Midstate Conference Login Here  
Member Schools Conference Schedules
 
CalendarRostersScores and Standings
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Thursday, Sep 3, 2015
Time Event Location Details
09:00am Tennis:Girls Varsity Triangular Crosby-Ironton, Detroit Lakes vs. Park Rapids Area @ Depot Courts - Depot Courts 
CI vs. PR @ 9:00 am CI vs. DL @ 11:00 am PR vs. DL @ 1:00 pm
09:00am Tennis:Girls Varsity Scrimmage Princeton vs. Staples Motley @ Staples-Motley High School 
10:00am Tennis:Girls Varsity Triangular Pequot Lakes vs. Perham @ Perham High School 
11:00am Tennis:Girls Varsity Triangular Crosby-Ironton, Detroit Lakes vs. Park Rapids High SchoolInvite @ Park Rapids Area High School 
9:00 CI vs. Park Rapids 11:00 CI vs. Detroit Lakes 1:00 DL vs. Park Rapids
4:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Detroit Lakes vs. Hillcrest Lutheran Academy @ Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 
4:00pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet Warroad vs. Park Rapids Area @ Park Rapids Area High School - Pool 
4:30pm Football:Boys 7/8 Game Staples Motley vs. Pillager @ Pillager High School - Track 
7th grade will play first, followed by 8th grade.
4:30pm Tennis:Girls JV Match Staples Motley vs. Osakis @ Osakis High School 
4:30pm Tennis:Girls Middle School Match Staples Motley vs. Osakis @ Osakis High School 
4:30pm Volleyball: 7/8 Game Nevis vs. Park Rapids Area @ Park Rapids Century Middle School 
7th @ 4:30 pm and 8th grade to follow
4:30pm Volleyball:Girls Middle School Match New York Mills vs. Staples Motley @ Staples-Motley High School 
4:30pm  Volleyball:Girls 8th Match  (Postponed) Pequot Lakes vs. Wadena-Deer Creek @ Wadena-Deer Creek High School 
4:30pm  Volleyball:Girls 7th Match  (Postponed) Pequot Lakes vs. Wadena-Deer Creek @ Wadena-Deer Creek High School 
5:00pm Football:Boys 9th Game Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton vs. Detroit Lakes @ Detroit Lakes High School 
5:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game Bemidji vs. Detroit Lakes @ Rotary Soccer Park - Detroit Lakes 
5:00pm Soccer:Girls C Game Bemidji vs. Detroit Lakes @ Rotary Soccer Park - Detroit Lakes 
5:00pm Volleyball:Girls C Match Verndale vs. Crosby-Ironton @ Crosby-Ironton High School - Woock Gym 
5:00pm Volleyball: C Match Park Rapids Area vs. Nevis @ Nevis High School 
5:45pm Volleyball:Girls JV Game Bemidji vs. Detroit Lakes @ Detroit Lakes High School - Ralph Anderson Gym 
6:00pm Football:Boys Varsity Game Roseau vs. Pequot Lakes @ Pequot Lakes 
6:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game Detroit Lakes vs. Hillcrest Lutheran Academy @ Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 
6:00pm Swimming: Varsity Meet Holdingford vs. Staples Motley @ Staples-Motley High School 
6:00pm Volleyball:Girls JV Match Verndale vs. Crosby-Ironton @ Crosby-Ironton High School - Ranger Gym 
6:00pm Volleyball: B Match Park Rapids Area vs. Nevis @ Nevis High School 
7:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game Bemidji vs. Detroit Lakes @ Rotary Soccer Park - Detroit Lakes 
7:15pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Game Bemidji vs. Detroit Lakes @ Detroit Lakes High School - Ralph Anderson Gym 
7:30pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Match Verndale vs. Crosby-Ironton @ Crosby-Ironton High School - Ranger Gym 
7:30pm Volleyball: Varsity Match Park Rapids Area vs. Nevis @ Nevis High School 
7:30pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Match Staples Motley vs. New York Mills @ New York Mills High School 
C Squad; 5 pm. JV; 6 pm. Varsity; 7:30 pm.

     


      View:   
September  2015
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 1 2 3
 
View Schedules: