Park Rapids Area
  View:

Monday, Feb 8, 2016
Time Event Details
3:00pm Speech: JV Invitational  Blackduck Public @ Blackduck High School
6:00pm Hockey:Girls Varsity Section Semis  TBD @ Ralph Engelstad Arena

Tuesday, Feb 9, 2016
Time Event Details
4:30pm Basketball:Boys B Doubleheader  vs. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley @ Park Rapids Area High School
High School Gymnasium
4:30pm Basketball:Boys 7th Game  vs. Perham @ Park Rapids Century Elementary School
4:30pm Basketball:Boys 8th Game  vs. Perham @ Park Rapids Century Middle School
Century Middle School
5:15pm Hockey:Boys JV Game  Detroit Lakes @ Detroit Lakes Community Center
6:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Doubleheader  vs. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley @ Park Rapids Area High School
High School Gymnasium
6:00pm Basketball:Boys C Doubleheader  vs. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley @ Park Rapids Century Elementary School
7:15pm Basketball:Girls C Doubleheader   (Cancelled) vs. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley @ Park Rapids Century Middle School
7:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Doubleheader  vs. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley @ Park Rapids Area High School
High School Gymnasium
7:30pm Basketball:Girls B Doubleheader  vs. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley @ Park Rapids Century Middle School
7:30pm Hockey:Boys Varsity Game  Detroit Lakes @ Detroit Lakes Community Center

Wednesday, Feb 10, 2016

Thursday, Feb 11, 2016
Time Event Details
5:45pm Basketball:Girls B Game  vs. Pelican Rapids @ Park Rapids Area High School
High School Gymnasium
5:45pm Basketball:Girls C Game  vs. Pelican Rapids @ Park Rapids Century Middle School
7:00pm Hockey:Girls Varsity Section Finals  TBD @ Ralph Engelstad Arena
7:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Pelican Rapids @ Park Rapids Area High School
High School Gymnasium

Friday, Feb 12, 2016
Time Event Details
3:30pm Swimming:Boys Varsity Mid State Conference  vs. Detroit Lakes, Perham @ Park Rapids Area High School
Pool
  Diving @ 3:30 pm, Swimming @ 6:00 pm.

Saturday, Feb 13, 2016
Time Event Details
9:00am Speech: Varsity Invitational  Staples Motley @ Staples-Motley High School
11:00am Wrestling: Varsity Section Tournament  Thief River Falls @ Ralph Engelstad Arena
1:00pm Gymnastics: Varsity Section Meet  Fergus Falls @ Fergus Falls High School


Sunday, Feb 14, 2016

Scores
Rosters