Detroit Lakes
View by Type 
  View:

Monday, Jan 21, 2019
Time Event Details
No School- MLK Observation  

Tuesday, Jan 22, 2019
Time Event Details
4:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  vs. Thief River Falls @ Detroit Lakes High School
Ralph Anderson Gym
4:30pm Basketball:Girls 9th Game  vs. Thief River Falls @ Detroit Lakes High School
Detroit Lakes High School Multi Purpose Gym
5:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Quad  Fergus Falls vs. Long Prairie Grey Eagle @ Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
5:15pm Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game  vs. Jamestown High School @ Kent Freeman Arena - Detroit Lakes
5:30pm Ice Hockey:Girls JV Game   (Cancelled) Bemidji @ Bemidji Community Arena
6:00pm Basketball:Boys 9th Game  vs. Alexandria Area @ Detroit Lakes High School
Detroit Lakes High School Multi Purpose Gym
6:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  vs. Alexandria Area @ Detroit Lakes Middle School
6:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Thief River Falls @ Ralph Anderson Gym
  JV/9 4:30pm Double Header with Boys BB
6:00pm Swimming:Boys Varsity Invite   (Time Changed) vs. Fergus Falls, Moorhead @ Detroit Lakes Community and Cultural Center
7:00pm Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game  Bemidji @ Bemidji Community Arena
7:30pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Jamestown High School @ Kent Freeman Arena - Detroit Lakes
7:30pm One Act Play   Detroit Lakes Middle School
  $2 public performance of Lafayette No. 1 Performance will be held at DLMS Auditorium. Tickets are sold at the door, first come basis.
8:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Alexandria Area @ Detroit Lakes High School
Ralph Anderson Gym
  Double header with Girls

Wednesday, Jan 23, 2019

Thursday, Jan 24, 2019
Time Event Details
10:00am Cross Country Skiing: Varsity Invite  Little Falls @ Camp Ripley, Little Falls, MN
4:30pm One Act Play   Moorhead H.S.
5:15pm Ice Hockey:Girls JV Game   (Cancelled) vs. Moorhead @ Kent Freeman Arena - Detroit Lakes
5:15pm Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game  Long Prairie Grey Eagle @ Long Prairie Ice Arena
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  Crosby-Ironton @ Crosby-Ironton High School
5:45pm Basketball:Boys 9th Game  Crosby-Ironton @ Crosby-Ironton High School
5:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game   (Time Changed) vs. Pequot Lakes @ Detroit Lakes High School
Ralph Anderson Gym
6:00pm Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Meet  Bemidji @ Bemidji High School
  2nd Varsity
7:00pm Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Moorhead @ Kent Freeman Arena - Detroit Lakes
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  Crosby-Ironton @ Crosby-Ironton High School
7:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game   (Time Changed) vs. Pequot Lakes @ Detroit Lakes High School
Ralph Anderson Gym
7:15pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game  Long Prairie Grey Eagle @ Long Prairie Ice Arena

Friday, Jan 25, 2019
Time Event Details
2:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Tournament  Aitkin, Crosby-Ironton, Pequot Lakes, Staples-Motley vs. Park Rapids @ Park Rapids Area High School

Saturday, Jan 26, 2019
Time Event Details
12:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  Bemidji @ Bemidji High School
12:00pm Basketball:Boys 9th Game  Bemidji @ Bemidji High School
12:00pm Dance:Girls Varsity MidState  Pequot Lakes @ Pequot Lakes High School
12:00pm Gymnastics:Girls Varsity True Team Section  vs. TBD @ Detroit Lakes High School
1:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game  vs. Kittson Central @ Kent Freeman Arena - Detroit Lakes
1:45pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game   (Time Changed) Bemidji @ Bemidji High School
  JV and 9 at Noon
3:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Kittson Central @ Kent Freeman Arena - Detroit Lakes


Sunday, Jan 27, 2019