Midstate Conference Login Here  
Member Schools Conference Schedules
 
CalendarRostersScores and Standings
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Monday, Sep 16, 2019
Time Event Location Details
4:00pm  Tennis:Girls JV Meet  (Cancelled) Pequot Lakes vs. Aitkin @ Aitkin High School 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls JV Meet Pequot Lakes vs. Bemidji @ Bemidji High School 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match Pierz vs. Crosby-Ironton @ Crosby-Ironton High School 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Middle School Meet Pequot Lakes vs. Brainerd @ Forestview Middle School 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls JH Match Crosby-Ironton vs. Pierz @ Pierz Healy High School 
4:15pm Cross Country: Varsity Meet St. John`s Prep, Breckenridge, Litchfield, Albany, Annandale Schools, Braham, Brainerd, Crosby-Ironton, East Central, Eden Valley-Watkins, Foley, Heritage Christian Academy, Hinckley-Finlayson, Holdingford, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, Maple Lake, Maranatha Christian Academy, Milaca, Mille Lac Area, Mora, Osakis, Ottertail Central, Pine City, Royalton, Sauk Centre, St. Cloud Cathedral, St. Cloud Christian, Staples-Motley, Zimmerman vs. Pierz @ Pierz Golf Course 
4:15pm Cross Country: Varsity Invitational Staples-Motley vs. Pierz @ Pierz High School 
Meet is at the Pierz Golf Course
4:15pm  Tennis:Girls Varsity Match  (Cancelled) Brainerd vs. Staples-Motley @ Staples-Motley High School 
JV Only
4:30pm Football: C Game Staples-Motley vs. Upsala-Swanville @ Upsala High School 
9/10 GAME
4:30pm  Tennis:Girls JV Match  (Cancelled) Pequot Lakes vs. Aitkin High School @ Aitkin High School 
4:30pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match Aitkin High School vs. Pequot Lakes @ Pequot Lakes 
4:30pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Meet Aitkin vs. Pequot Lakes @ Pequot Lakes 
4:30pm Volleyball:Girls JH Game Aitkin High School vs. Isle @ Isle Recreation & Education Center 
7th grade will play first, followed by the 8th grade team
4:30pm Volleyball:Girls 7th Match Menahga vs. Park Rapids Area @ Park Rapids Century Middle School 
4:30pm Volleyball:Girls 7/8 Match Pillager vs. Pequot Lakes @ Pequot Lakes 
4:30pm Volleyball: 7/8 Match Staples-Motley vs. Wadena-Deer Creek @ Wadena-Deer Creek High School 
5:00pm Football:Boys JV Game Moorhead vs. Detroit Lakes @ Detroit Lakes High School 
5:00pm Football:Boys 9th Game Fergus Falls vs. Detroit Lakes @ Detroit Lakes High School 
5:00pm Football:Boys C Game Crosby-Ironton vs. Pequot Lakes @ Pequot Lakes 
5:00pm Football: JV Game Crosby-Ironton vs. Pequot Lakes @ Pequot Lakes High School 
5:00pm Football:Boys JV Game Park Rapids Area vs. Perham @ Perham High School 
5:00pm Football:Boys C Game Aitkin High School vs. Moose Lake @ Willow River High School 
5:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game Detroit Lakes vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice @ Sauk Rapids / Rice High School 
5:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game Detroit Lakes vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice @ Sauk Rapids / Rice High School 
5:00pm Volleyball: C Match Staples-Motley vs. Bagley @ Bagley High School 
5:00pm Volleyball:Girls C Match Crosby-Ironton vs. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley @ Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School 
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls 8th Match Menahga vs. Park Rapids Area @ Park Rapids Area High School 
6:00pm Volleyball: JV Match Staples-Motley vs. Bagley @ Bagley High School 
6:00pm Volleyball:Girls JV Match Crosby-Ironton vs. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley @ Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School 
7:30pm Volleyball: Varsity Match Staples-Motley vs. Bagley @ Bagley High School 
7:30pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Match Crosby-Ironton vs. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley @ Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School 

     


      View:   
September  2019
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 1 2 3 4 5
 
View Schedules: