Midstate Conference Login Here  
Member Schools Conference Schedules
 
CalendarRostersScores and Standings
  
 

Calendar

 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Saturday, Jan 18, 2020
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Dance:Girls Varsity Invitational  (Cancelled) Crosby-Ironton vs. Pelican Rapids @ Pelican Rapids High School 
TBD  Dance:Girls Varsity Invitational  (Cancelled) Pequot Lakes vs. St. Michael-Albertville @ St. Michael-Albertville (STMA) 
TBD  Speech: Varsity Invite  (Cancelled) Pequot Lakes vs. Willmar @ Willmar High School 
TBD  Swimming:Boys Varsity and JV Section True Team  (Cancelled) Detroit Lakes vs. Morris Area @ University of Minnesota-Morris 
TBD  XC Skiing: Varsity and JV Invite  (Cancelled) Detroit Lakes vs. Bemidji @ TBD 
Bemidji Pursuits
9:00am  Dance Team: Varsity Invite  (Cancelled) Detroit Lakes vs. Saint Michael-Albertville @ St Michael Albertville 
9:00am  Swimming:Boys Varsity and JV Section True Team  (Rescheduled to 01-20-20) Park Rapids Area, TBD vs. Morris Area @ Morris High School 
9:30am  Wrestling:Boys JV State Tournament  (Cancelled) Aitkin High School vs. Mora @ Mora High School 
10:00am  Basketball:Girls C Invite  (Cancelled) Pequot Lakes vs. Wadena-Deer Creek @ Wadena-Deer Creek High School 
10:00am  Basketball:Girls C Tournament  (Cancelled) Barnesville, Crosby-Ironton, Pequot Lakes vs. Wadena-Deer Creek @ Wadena-Deer Creek High School 
10:00am  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational  (Cancelled) Aitkin High School, Bayfield, Hayward Community Schools, Lakeland Union, Proctor, Superior, Virginia vs. Ashland @ Ashland High School 
Due to poor weather. Aitkin will not be traveling to Ashland this weekend.
10:00am  Wrestling:Boys Varsity Tournament  (Cancelled) Detroit Lakes vs. Thief River Falls @ Thief River Falls High School 
11:00am  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational  (Cancelled) Benson, Onamia/Mille Lacs vs. Crosby-Ironton @ Crosby-Ironton High School 
Weigh-ins at 10:00
11:00am  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament  (Cancelled) Badger/Greenbush/Middle River, Bemidji, Bertha-Hewitt, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, Crookston, Detroit Lakes, Fergus Falls, Fertile-Beltrami, Grand Forks Central, Grand Forks Red River, Minnewaska Area, Nashwauk-Keewatin, Ottertail Central, Park Rapids Area, Parkers Prairie, Pelican Rapids, Red Lake County Central, Roseau, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis vs. Thief River Falls @ Ralph Engelstad Arena - TRF 
12:00pm Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Invite Pequot Lakes vs. Buffalo @ Buffalo High School 
12:00pm  Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game  (Postponed) Crookston vs. Northern Lakes @ Hallett Community Center 
12:15pm  Ice Hockey:Girls JV Game  (Cancelled) Detroit Lakes vs. River Lakes @ Richmond Arena/River Lakes 
2:00pm  Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game  (Postponed) Crookston vs. Northern Lakes @ Hallett Community Center 
2:00pm  Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game  (Rescheduled to 01-24-20) Detroit Lakes vs. River Lakes @ Richmond Arena/River Lakes 

     


      View: 
January  2020
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
 
View Schedules: